Sree Vahini Best Engineering College

Transportation

  • Home
  • »
  • Transportation

The Sree Vahini Institute of Science and Technology has 4 buses during the academic year 2008-09. Now we are operating more than 21 buses, which are available to the students and staff for commuting not only from various part of the city but also from the rural areas to the college campus and back. All the students should make use of the college transport. This student’s friendly facility has made it possible to begin the classes in time and thereby helping the academic process continue seamlessly. This has also enabled the college to drive home the importance of punctuality and discipline among students

Sree Vahini Institute of Science & Technology

NEMALI

  STATION TIME
  NEMALI 7.40
  KONIJERLA 7.45
  VUTUKURU 7.55
  GADEVARIGUDEM 8.10
  ARLAPADU 8.20
  GOLLAPUDI 8.35
  ERRAMADU 8.45
  MUNUKULLA 9.00
  COLLEGE 9.15

PEDDAVARAM

 

STATION

TIME

 

PEDDAVARAM

7.45

 

RAJUGUDEM

8.00

 

VAVILALA

8.10

 

VAMUKUNTLA

8.20

 

MUSTIKUNTLA

8.35

 

ROLUPADI

8.40

 

SURAVARAM

8.45

 

P.T.KOTHURU

9.00

 

TIRUVURU

9.10

 

COLLEGE

9.15

NARASAPURAM

 

STATION

TIME

 

NARASAPURAM

7.30

 

MITTAGUDEM

7.45

 

TATAKUNTLA

8.00

 

VISSANNAPETA

8.10

 

CHANDRUPATLA

8.20

 

TELLADEVARAPALLI

8.35

 

PUTERLA

8.45

 

LAKSHMIPURAM

9.00

 

COLLEGE

9.15

KOTHAPALLI

 

STATION

TIME

 

KOTHAPALLI

7.30

 

ANUMULLANKA

7.45

 

KANUMURU

7.50

 

CHIKKULLA GUDEM

8.00

 

G.KOTHURU

8.10

 

GANUGAPADU

8.13

 

CHOWTAPALLI

8.20

 

CHITEELA

      8.40

 

P.T.KOTHURU

8.50

 

TIRUVURU

9.00

 

COLLEGE

9.15

KODURU

 

STATION

TIME

 

KODURU

8.00

 

PALLERALAMADI

8.10

 

GUNICHINTHAPADU

8.20

 

MAREPALLI

8.30

 

POLISETTIPADU

8.40

 

KAKARLA

8.50

 

LAKSHMI PURAM

9.00

 

COLLEGE

9.15

CHINNAKORUKONDA

 

STATION

TIME

 

CHINNAKORUKONDA

7.00

 

CHENNURU

7.20

 

BODIMALLA

7.35

 

KALLURU

7.45

 

V.M BANJARA

8.20

 

TUMMALAPALLI

8.35

 

KUPPENAGUNTLA

8.45

 

SEETHARAMAPURAM

9.00

 

MUTHAGUDEM

9.05

 

COLLEGE

9.15

NAGULURU

 

STATION

TIME

 

PATHA NAGULURU

7.30

 

TATHIGUDEM

7.35

 

BURUGUDEM

7.40

 

RANGAPURAM

7.45

 

RAGHAVAPURAM

7.50

 

REDDYGUDEM

8.00

 

KOTHAGUDEM

8.05

 

MODDULAPARVA

8.15

 

REPUDI

8.25

 

A.KONDURU

8.35

 

KHAMBHAMPADU

8.40

 

GOPALAPURAM

8.45

 

RAMANNAPALEM

9.00

 

KAKARLA

9.10

 

LAKSHMIPURAM

9.15

 

COLLEGE

9.20

NUZIVEEDU

 

STATION

TIME

 

NUZIVEEDU

7.30

 

M.APPARAO COLONY

7.40

 

ANNAVARAM

7.45

 

HUNUMANTHULAGUDEM

7.50

 

MITTAGUDEM

8.00

 

LEELANAGAR

8.10

 

KONDAPARVA

8.20

 

VISSANNAPETA

8.25

 

KALAGARA ADD. ROAD

8.30

 

TELLADEVARAPALLI

8.35

 

PUTERLA

8.45

 

MALLELA

8.55

 

LAKSHMI PURAM

9.10

 

COLLEGE

9.15





VELVADAM

 

STATION

TIME

 

GANAPAVARAM X ROAD

7.30

 

VELVADAM

7.35

 

MYLAVARAM

7.45

 

KOTHA CHARUGUDEM

7.50

 

PATHA CHANDRA GUDEM

8.00

 

BORRAGUDEM

8.05

 

DASULAPALEM

8.10

 

PULLURU

8.15

 

BADAVA

8.20

 

RAMACHNDRA PURAM

8.25

 

CHEEMALAPADU

8.30

 

KRISHNARAOPALEM

8.35

 

A.KONDURU

8.45

 

KHAMBHAMPADU

8.50

 

GOPALAPURAM

9.00

 

JEELAKUNTLA

9.05

 

RAMANNAPALEM

9.10

 

KAKARLA

9.15

 

LAKSHMIPURAM

9.20

 

COLLEGE

9.25





MANKOLLU

 

STATION

TIME

 

MANKOLLU

7.00

 

POLAVARAM

7.10

 

CHATRAI

7.20

 

JANARDHANAVARAM

7.25

 

BURUGAGEDEM

7.30

 

CHINNAMPETA

7.45

 

KOTAPADU

7.50

 

PARVATHAPURAM

7.55

 

C.GUDIPADU

8.00

 

NARASIMARAOPALEM

8.05

 

CHANUBANDA

8.15

 

SURRAMPALLEM

8.20

 

MULAGALAPATIGUDEM

8.25

 

KALAGARA

8.30

 

KALAGARA LAKSHMIPURAM

8.35

 

KORLAMANDA

8.40

 

VEMIREDDYPALLI

8.45

 

NARMADANAGAR

8.55

 

MALLELA

9.00

 

JAYA LAKSHMIPURAM

9.05

 

VEMSOOR ADD. ROAD

9.15

 

COLLEGE

9.20





THOLUKODU

 

STATION

TIME

 

THOLUKODU

7.00

 

OBULAPURAM

7.05

 

RUDRAVARAM

7.15

 

KUDAPA

7.30

 

MADHAVARAM

7.40

 

KUNAPARAJUPARVA

7.50

 

MUNCHANAPALLI

8.00

 

KOTHA REPUDI

8.10

 

GOLLAMANDALA

8.20

 

KHAMBHAPADU

8.30

 

GOPALAPURAM

8.40

 

JEELAKUNTA

8.55

 

KAKRLA

9.05

 

LAKSHMIPURAM

9.15

 

COLLEGE

9.20





MORUSUMALLI

 

STATION

TIME

 

MORUSUMALLI

7.40

 

PULLURU

7.45

 

KOTHAGUDEM

7.50

 

BADAVA

7.55

 

RAMACHNDRAPURAM

8.00

 

CHEEMALAPADU

8.10

 

KRISHNARAOPALEM

8.20

 

A.KONDURU

8.40

 

GOPALAPURAM

9.00

 

JEELAKUNTA

9.05

 

KAKRLA

9.10

 

COLLEGE

9.20





DUNDHIRALAPADU

 

STATION

TIME

 

DUNDHIRALAPADU

7.30

 

TUNUKIPADU/ATHKURU

7.40

 

RAJAVARAM

7.45

 

PENUGOLAM

7.50

 

CHALLAGUNDLAVARIPALLEM

7.55

 

CHENNARAO STAGE

8.00

 

SATYALAPADU

8.10

 

MEDURU

8.20

 

GAMPALAGEDEM

8.30

 

ROLUPADI

8.45

 

SURAVARAM

9.00

 

P.T.KOTHURU

9.10

 

COLLEGE

9.15







GOSAVEEDU

 

STATION

TIME

 

GOSAVEEDU

8.00

 

GANGADEVI PADU

8.10

 

AMMIREDDY GUDEM

8.20

 

KOMERA

8.30

 

THOTAMULA

8.40

 

GAMPALAGEDEM

8.50

 

CHINTHALAPADU

9.00

 

MUSTIKUNTLA

9.10

 

P.T.KOTHURU

9.15

 

COLLEGE

9.20