Sree Vahini Best Engineering College

Placements 2017

  • Home
  • »
  • Placements 2017

RENAULT NISSAN  - 29/04/2017

Roll No

Name

Branch

12NQ1A0368

Y NARESH

ME

13MG1A0302

ANNABATTULA GOPI

ME

13MG1A0305

B. LEELA SIVA KIRANKUMAR

ME

13MG1A0308

C.V. NAGENDRA BABU

ME

13MG1A0312

C. VENKANNA BABU

ME

13MG1A0323

GOLI LEELA PRASAD

ME

13MG1A0325

GUNDRA KUMAR BABU

ME

13MG1A0326

G PRABHAKARA RAO

ME

13MG1A0327

J S SAI KRISHNAMA NAIDU

ME

13MG1A0328

KALISETTI PRATAP KUMAR

ME

13MG1A0332

KOLAHALAM SAI BABU

ME

13MG1A0346

S RAJA RAVINDER REDDY

ME

14MG5A0303

PALLE RAM BABU

ME

13MG1A0303

A. T. DURGA PRASAD

ME

13MG1A0342

NELAKUDITI NAVEEN

ME

13MG1A0352

SUNKARA KRISHNA PRASAD

ME

 

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES  - 29/04/2017

Roll No

Name

Branch

13MG1A0506

GNVL ANJANI

CSE

13MG1A0511

KOTHURU NIKITHA

CSE

13MG1A0517

V. NAGA LAKSHMI

CSE

13MG1A0523

G. NARENDRA REDDY

CSE

13MG1A0402

BEJAWADA NAGA SESHU

EC E

13MG1A0404

BUDIGELLI JYOTHI

EC E

13MG1A0405

CHALLA  RAJYA LAKSHMI

EC E

13MG1A0407

C. VENKATA SRAVANI

EC E

13MG1A0410

DIRISALA THRIVENI

EC E

13MG1A0412

GONDI RENUKA

EC E

13MG1A0414

KARUMANCHI SOWJANYA

EC E

13MG1A0427

VELIVALA MAMATHA

EC E

13MG1A0428

VUYYURU ANUSHA

EC E

13MG1A0429

VUYYURU KALYANI

EC E

13MG1A0444

YELETI BARNABAS WESLY

EC E

13MG1A0446

ARVAPALLI NAGA MOUNIKA

EC E

13MG1A0450

DOODIPALLA AKHILA

EC E

13MG1A0452

GANDRA ANUSHA

EC E

13MG1A0453

GOLLAMANDALA SWATHI

EC E

13MG1A0458

LAKKINENI KAVYA

EC E

13MG1A0459

MAVURI GAYATHRI

EC E

13MG1A0460

MUTYALA SUVARNA

EC E

13MG1A0462

NANNAPANENI TEJA SRI

EC E

13MG1A0465

P. KRISHNA SINDHUJA

EC E

13MG1A0468

VADLAMUDI DHARANI

EC E

13MG1A0469

VUTUKURU LAKSHMI PAVANI

EC E

13MG1A0487

SYED BASHA

EC E

14MG5A0408

GANTA BHAGYA PRASAD

EC E

13MG1A0219

Goda Sai Gireesh

EEE

13MG1A0237

Ramavarapu Nasaicharan

EEE

14MG5A0204

Kola Anil Kumar

EEE

14MG5A0207

Shaku Naga Raju

EEE

 

GESTAMP  - 29/04/2017

Roll No

Name

Branch

13MG1A0501

ANKIREDDY SINDHUJA

CSE

13MG1A0508

KETHE SAI PRASANNA

CSE

13MG1A0518

YERRA BHUVANESWARI

CSE

13MG1A0520

DARA SUNIL

CSE

13MG1A0408

DARISI LAKSHMI ANUHYA

ECE

13MG1A0409

DASARI SANDHYA RANI

EC E

13MG1A0420

RAVULA MADHUSARIKA

ECE

13MG1A0424

V SRI MOUNIKA

ECE

13MG1A0425

VAJRALA NAVYA

ECE

13MG1A0441

SHAIK KARIMULLA

ECE

13MG1A0451

G NAGA MADHAVI

ECE

13MG1A0455

KANIGARAPU BHARGAVI

ECE

13MG1A0461

NAGUBANDI LIKHITHA

ECE

13MG1A0467

VADLAMUDI ANITHA

ECE

13MG1A0470

YARAMALA MADHAVI

ECE

13MG1A0471

B. N. MALLESWARA RAO

ECE

13MG1A0476

K NAGARJUNA REDDY

ECE

13MG1A0484

S.KHISHORE NAGA SAMRAT

ECE

14MG5A0401

G LAKSHMI BHAVANI

ECE

14MG5A0402

G SAMATHA

ECE

13MG1A0201

Annapureddy Sai Nagamani

EEE

13MG1A0204

Gurrala Durga Bhavani

EEE

13MG1A0206

Mathe Anusha

EEE

13MG1A0207

Munga. Lakshmi Durga

EEE

13MG1A0222

Guntru Suresh

EEE

13MG1A0227

Kotte Jagadish

EEE

13MG1A0231

Mareedu Sivaji

EEE

13MG1A0232

Pasupuleti Venkata Rao

EEE

14MG5A0202

Adipalli Shyam

EEE

 

AXNESS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD,   15/04/17

Roll No

Name

Branch

13MG1A0401

B.S. Shahana

ECE

13MG1A0452

G. Anusha

ECE

13MG1A0472

Ch. Aravind

ECE

13MG1A0446

A. Naga Mounika

ECE

13MG1A0487

Syed Basha

ECE

14MG5A0207

Shaku Nagaraju

EEE

 

JOB FAIR (INFOSYS, POLARIS, SPRINGROOTS)   10/04/17

Roll No

Name

Branch

13MG1A0416

K. Pavani

ECE

13MG1A0401

B.S. Shahana

ECE

14MG5A0306

Sk. Jamaluddhin Baba

MECH

13MG1A0422

Syed Asha Kousar

ECE

13MG1A0421

S. Naga Sowjanya

ECE

13MG1A0407

Ch. V. Sravani

ECE

13MG1A0417

M. Swathi Mounika

ECE

13MG1A0472

Ch. Aravind

ECE

13MG1A0450

D. Akhila

ECE

13MG1A0452

G. Anusha

ECE

 

KARVY COMPUTERSHARE     01/04/17 


Roll No

Name

Branch

15MG1E0090

T. Naresh

MBA

15MG1E0074

P.D. Rama Rao

MBA

15MG1E0064

N.Chennakesavarao

MBA

15MG1E0020

V.Sushma

MBA

15MG1E0093

V. Narasimha Rao

MBA

15MG1E0014

P. Madhavi

MBA

15MG1E0006

J. Kavitha

MBA

13MG1A0401

B.S. Shahana

ECE

13MG1A0477

K.S. Gopi Krishna

ECE

13MG1A0470

Y.Madhavi

ECE

13MG1A0416

K. Pavani

ECE

13MG1A0506

G. Anjani

CSE

 

OFF CAMPUS    18/03/17 (TECH MAHINDRA, AVK SOFTWARE, GENPACT, AXIS BANK)

Roll No

Name

Branch

13MG1A0444

B.Wesly

ECE

13MG1A0401

B.S. Shahana

ECE

13MG1A0415

K. Mounika

ECE

13MG1A0420

R. Madhu Sarika

ECE

 

MICROLAND, BANGALORE       14/03/17

Roll No

Name

Branch

13MG1A0472

Ch. Aravind

ECE

13MG1A0446

A. Naga Mounika

ECE

14MG5A0410

G. VIJAY KUMAR BABU

ECE

 

SREEDEVI LIFE SCIENCES, HYDERABAD       03/11/17

Roll No

Name

Branch

15MG1E0064

N.Chennakesavarao

MBA

15MG1E0009

K. Raja Kumari

MBA

15MG1E0059

M. Pavan

MBA

15MG1E0051

M Sambasiva Rao

MBA

Date

04/01/2017

S.No Roll No Name Branch
1 13MG1A0477 k.Sai Gopikrishna ECE
2 13MG1A0472 CH.Aravind ECE
3 13MG1A0468 V.Dharani ECE
4 13MG1A0450 D.Akhila ECE
5 13MG1A0452 G.Anusha ECE
6 13MG1A0455 K.Bhargavi ECE
7 13MG1A0461 N.Likitha ECE
8 13MG1A0489 T.Tirupati rao ECE
9 13MG1A0409 D.Sandhya rani ECE
10 13MG1A0487 SK.Basha ECE
11 13MG1A0458 L.Kavya ECE
12 13MG1A0209 P.Srivani EEE
13 15MG1E0064 N.Chennakesavarao MBA
14 15MG1E0047 K.Vijaya kumar MBA
15 15MG1E0054 M.Naveen kumar MBA
16 15MG1E0032 CH.Satya narayana swami MBA
17 15MG1E0006 J.Kavitha MBA
18 15MG1E0028 B.Ramesh MBA

Date

07/01/2017

S.No Roll No Name Branch
1 13MG1A0448 B.Pavani ECE
2 13MG1A0407 CH.V.Sravani ECE
3 13MG1A0415 K.Mounika ECE
4 13MG1A0477 K.Sai Gopikrishna ECE
5 14MG5A0408 G.Bhaya prasad ECE
6 13MG1A0489 T.Tirupathi rao ECE
7 13MG1A0416 K.Pavani  ECE
8 13MG1A0412 G.Renuka ECE
9 13MG1A0455 K.Bhargavi ECE
10 13MG1A0449 D.NSV.Kanakadurga rani ECE
11 13MG1A0413 J.Teja  ECE
12 13MG1A0458 L.Kavya ECE
13 14MG5A0401 G.Lakshmi bhavani ECE
14 13MG1A0469 V.Lakshmi pavani ECE
15 13MG1A0406 CH.Sandhya ECE
16 13MG1A0410 D.Thriveni ECE
17 13MG1A0468 V.Dharani ECE
18 13MG1A0424 V.Sri mounika ECE
19 13MG1A0419 P.Sowjanya kumari ECE
20 13MG1A0428 V.Anusha ECE
21 13MG1A0414 K.Sowjayna ECE
22 13MG1A0204 G.Durga bhavani EEE
23 14MG5A0402 G.Samatha ECE
24 13MG1A0450 D.Akhila ECE
25 13MG1A0461 N.Likitha ECE
26 13MG1A0401 B.Syed shahana ECE
27 13MG1A0446 A.Naga mounika ECE
28 13MG1A0427 V.Mamatha ECE
29 13MG1A0444 Y.Barnabas wesly ECE
30 13MG1A0402 B.Nagasheshu ECE
31 13MG1A0478 Nakshatra kumar ECE
32 13MG1A0417 M.Swathi mounica ECE
33 13MG1A0451 G.Madhavi ECE
34 13MG1A0459 M.Gayathri ECE
35 13MG1A0454 G.Mamatha ECE
36 13MG1A0475 K.Nagaraju ECE
37 13MG1A0470 Y.Madhavi ECE
38 13MG1A0405 CH.Rajyalakshmi ECE
39 13MG1A0472 CH.Aravind ECE
40 13MG1A0452 G. Anusha ECE
41 13MG1A0463 O. Harika ECE
42 13MG1A0462 N. Teja Sri ECE
43 13MG1A0466 Shaik Afsana ECE
44 13MG1A0201 A.Sai Nagamani EEE
45 13MG1A0210 P.Mounika EEE
46 14MG5A0203 I.Rajesh EEE
47 13MG1A0223 J.Mohan muralidhar EEE
48 13MG1A0219 G.Saigireesh EEE
49 14MG5A0207 SH.Nagaraju EEE
50 14MG5A0204 K.Anilkumar EEE
51 13MH1A0209 P.Sravani EEE
52 13MG1A0227 K.Jagadish EEE
53 13MG1A0220 G.Satyanarayana EEE
54 13MG1A0303 A.Thandava durga prasad MECH
55 13MG1A0326 G.Prabhakara rao MECH
56 13MG1A0301 K.Namrutha MECH
57 14MG1A0306 SH.Jamaludhin baba MECH
58 13MG1A0325 G.Kumar babu MECH
59 13MG1A0357 S.Krishna prasad MECH
60 13MG1A0344 R.Naresh MECH
61 13MG1A0329 k. Naveen Kumar Reddy MECH
62 13MG1A0332 K.Saibabu MECH
63 13MG1A0465 P.Krishna  sindhuja ECE
64 13MG1A0524 P.Naga venkata tiru rahul CSE
65 13MG1A0517 V. Naga Lakshmi CSE

Date

06/02/2017

S.No Roll No Name Branch
1 13MG1A0522 Gopala Rao CSE
2 13MG1A0524 PNVT Rahul CSE
3 13MG1A0489 T. Tirupati Rao ECE
4 13MG1A0480 M. Sai Baba ECE
5 13MG1A0472 Ch. Aravind ECE
6 13MG1A0222 G. Suresh EEE
7 14MG5A0204 K. Anil Kumar EEE
8 14MG5A0203 I. Rajesh EEE
9 14MG5A0306 Sk. Jamaluddhin Baba MECH
10 13MG1A0325 G. Kumar Babu MECH
11 13MG1A0303 A.T. Durga Prasad MECH
12 13MG1A0326 G. Prabhakar Rao MECH
13 13MG1A0356 Venkat Rao MECH

Date

27/02/2017

S.No Roll No Name Branch
1 13MG1A0401 B.S. Shahana ECE
2 13MG1A0415 K.Mounika ECE
3 13MG1A0458 L. Kavya ECE
4 13MG1A0461 N. Likitha ECE
5 13MG1A0465 P.K. Sindhuja ECE
6 13MG1A0506 G. Anjani CSE
7 13MG1A0510 K. Tejasri CSE
8 13MG1A0511 K. Nikitha CSE
9 13MG1A0524 PNVT Rahul CSE
10 13MG1A0209 P Srivani EEE

 


CHEVROLET drive on 21/4/16

S.No
Hall Ticket Name Branch
1
13MG5A0304 S. Phani MECH
2
12MG1A0324 M. Sai Teja MECH
3
12MG1A0311 G.V. Srinivasa Rao MECH
4
12MG1A0337 P. Manohar MECH
5
12MG1A0316 K. Manikanta MECH
6
13MG5A0303 R. Gireesh MECH
7
12MG1A0312 G.V.S. Mallikarjun MECH
8
12MG1A0206 P. Sindhu EEE

 


VEE Technology Drive on 14/4/16

S.No
Hall Ticket Name Branch
1
14MG1E0034 V. Rajani MBA
2
15MG1E0034 E. Ramu MBA
3
15MG1E0047 K. Vijay Kumar MBA

 


BNP Paribas – 01st April 2016

S.No
Name of the Student
Course
1
Ch.Mounika MBA
2
Ch.Sravan Kumar MBA
3
Nikitha Mahajan MBA
4
K.Sowjanya MBA
5
G.Ravi Srikanth MBA

 


SIRP – 16th March 2016

S.No
Name of the Student Course
1
D.Sowmya B.Tech
2
Y.Venkateswari B.Tech
3
V.Ramya B.Tech
4
G.Lakshmi Priya B.Tech
5
Shaik.Nasimoon B.Tech
6
N.Manideep B.Tech
7
G.Anusha B.Tech
8
V.Shithi B.Tech
9
A.Shravankumar B.Tech
10
K.Nagamani B.Tech
11
O.Pravallika B.Tech
12
Viswanadh.L B.Tech
13
V.Eswara Rao B.Tech
14
A.Shivakrishna B.Tech
15
G.Himasri B.Tech
16
A.Anusha B.Tech
17
G.V.Rajkumar B.Tech
18
V.Kishore B.Tech
19
N.Venkateswara rao B.Tech

 


AXNESS Technologies -15th March 2016

S.No
Name of the Student Course
1
Pantangi.Varalakshmi B.Tech
2
Palavelli.Deepthi B.Tech
3
Chitturi.Sravani B.Tech

 


Varistha Infocon – 9th March 2016

S.No
Name of the Student Course
1
Chekuri Ramu B.Tech
2
K Nirmala B.Tech
3
V Kishore B.Tech
4
T Krishnaveni B.Tech
5
P Srujana B.Tech
6
R satya Narayana B.Tech
7
K Ashok Kumar B.Tech
8
S Praveen Kumar B.Tech
9
G Lakshmi Priya B.Tech
10
S Shaheena B.Tech
11
S Adambhi B.Tech
12
V Sharon roja B.Tech
13
Azmeera Radhika B.Tech
14
D Gopinadh B.Tech
15
S Sai Babu B.Tech
16
P Sindhu B.Tech
17
Y Satya Jagannadha Kumar B.Tech
18
P Sampath Kumar B.Tech
19
N Mani Deep B.Tech
20
M Suresh Reddy B.Tech
21
M Varakumar MBA
22
S Moseen MBA
23
N Kataiah MBA
24
CH Mounika MBA
25
T Adilakshmi MBA
26
V Venkatesh MBA
27
E Srikanth MBA
28
V Durga Bhavani MBA
29
A Siva Kumari MBA
30
G Vinod MBA
31
G Sindhura MBA
32
T Bindu Rekha MBA
33
Ch Satyanarayana Swamy MBA
34
B Satish MBA
35
M Venu MBA
36
M Samba Siva Rao MBA
37
V Venu Gopala Krishna MBA
38
A Krishna Mohan MBA
39
R Siva Kesavulu MBA
40
T Naresh MBA
41
SK Nannibi MBA
42
P Madhavi MBA
43
Dasaradha Rama Rao MBA
44
M Naveen Kumar MBA
45
B Gopi Raju MBA
46
B V N S S Krishna Chaitanya MBA
47
K Shiva Kumar MBA
48
E Ramu MBA
49
N Chennakesava Rao MBA

 
 
 


ICICI – 7th March 2016

1 S.Sai Manikanta MBA
2 B.Sathish MBA
3 M.Venu MBA
4 T..Rajesh MBA
5 N.Chennakesavarao MBA
6 E.Srinivasa Rao MBA
7 M.Naveen Kumar MBA
8 B.Ramesh MBA
9 Sk.Moseen MBA
10 Y.Santhosh Kumar MBA
11 M.Vara Kumar MBA
12 J.Kavitha MBA

 
 
 


Tech Mahindra 21st Feb 2016

S.No
Name of the Student Course
1
C.Priyanka B.Tech

Latest News

05-09-2017

“Teachers’ Day”

The SREE VAHINI celebrated Teachers’ Day on 5th September, 2017. - The students handed a rose to each teacher in the hall as a mark of their special gratitude and respect.

02-08-2017

Mr. K. Dinesh Kumar, UPSC Civil (2017) all India 6th Rank Holder, Visited Our Campus

03-07-2017

The class Work for the newly admitted students into first year B.Tech courses for the academic year 2017-18 - begins from 03-07-2017(Monday).

29-04-2017

MEGA ON CAMPUS DRIVE IN SREE VAHINI

07-04-2017

World Health Day celebrations held in SVIST

01-04-2017

12 students got selected in the KARVY on Campus Drive held in SVIST

10-03-2017

Red Cross Blood Donation Camp held in SVIST

09-03-2017

SVIST adopted Kokilampadu Village under Digital Literacy Campaign

27-02-2017

ALIENS Group Campus drive. 10 students were issued offered letters.

06-02-2017

West Line Shipping Services Company campus Drive on 6th February 2017. CTC 1.5L per month.

26-01-2017

The 68th Republic Day was celebrated in the campus with the Principal Dr. R. Nagendra Babu hoisting the National Flag.